Hospital Staff

S.No. DESIGNATION REQUIRED AS PER NORMS AVAILABLE NAME QUALIFICATION REGISTRATION NO. FULL TIME / PART TIME/ ON CALL
1 MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT 1 1 DR. C. P. SHARMA B.H.MS., M.D. (Hom.) H-038323/HMB, U.P. FULL TIME
2 SENIOR MEDICAL OFFICER 1 1 DR. MANOJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA B.H.MS. H-23611/HMB, U.P. FULL TIME
3 MEDICAL OFFICER 4 5 DR. RAJ KUMAR SINGH B.H.MS., M.D. (Hom.) 072/13 , JSA MC FULL TIME
DR. SUNIL CHAND B.H.M.S. H-034759/ HMB, U.P. FULL TIME
DR. ALOK YADAV B.H.M.S. H-033011/ HMB, U.P. FULL TIME
DR. MUNISH KUMAR B.H.M.S. 4270/ CCH FULL TIME
DR. TUSHARIKA SHARMA B.H.M.S. H-36239/ HMB, U.P. FULL TIME
4 RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICER 2 2 DR. SHAHZAD B.H.M.S. H-035324/ HMB, U.P. FULL TIME
DR. MOHD. ARSHAD B.H.M.S. H-038490/ HMB, U.P. FULL TIME
5 SURGEON (GEN. SURGERY) 1 1 DR. PRATIBHA PATHAK B.H.M.S, M.D. (HOM) H-26531/HMB, U.P. FULL TIME TEACHING FACULTY
6 ANAESTHETIST 1 1 DR. PRADEEP TYAGI M.B.B.S., M.D. (ANAESTH.)   ON CALL
7 OBSTETRICIAN/ GYNAECOLOGIST 1 1 DR. CHANDRA MUKHI GUPTA B.H.M.S, M.D. (HOM) H-27944/ HMB, U.P. FULL TIME TEACHING FACULTY
8 RADIOLOGIST 1 1 DR. RAJIV AHUJA M.B.B.S., D.M.RD.   ON CALL
9 PATHOLOGIST/ BIOCHEMIST 1 1 DR. ROLLY MISHRA B.H.M.S, M.D. (HOM) H-28524/ HMB, U.P. FULL TIME TEACHING FACULTY
10 HOUSE PHYSICIAN (RESIDENT) 42 STUDENTS OF M.D. (HOM) 2020-23 BATCH
11 DISPENSER 2 3 RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA 12 th PASS FULL TIME
SUNIL KUMAR PODDAR GRADUATE FULL TIME
ROHIT 12th PASS FULL TIME
12 LAB TECHNICIAN 2 2 RAMA KANT DMLT FULL TIME
MOHIT SHARMA DMLT FULL TIME
13 X-RAY TECHNICIAN/ RADIOGRAPHER 1 1 AMIT KUMAR DIPLOMA IN RADIOLOGY & IMAGING TECHNOLOGY FULL TIME
14 DRESSER 1 1 RANJEET KUMAR CHAND 12th PASS FULL TIME
15 X-RAY ATTENDANT 1 1 BHARAT SINGH RAWAT 10th PASS FULL TIME
16 NURSING STAFF INCHARGE 1 1 KAMLESH KUMAR TIWARI GRADUATE/ GNM FULL TIME
17 NURSING STAFF 9 9 RUCHI SINGH GRADUATE FULL TIME
SAVITA 12th PASS FULL TIME
AKASH KUMAR 12th PASS FULL TIME
ATUL SHUKLA GRADUATE FULL TIME
DIVAKAR KUMAR GRADUATE FULL TIME
MOHIT KUMAR 12th PASS FULL TIME
POOJA SINGH 10th PASS FULL TIME
PRABHAKAR YADAV 12th PASS FULL TIME
SURJEET SINGH 12th PASS FULL TIME
18 WARD BOYS/AYAS 9 10 SHEELA DEVI 5th PASS FULL TIME
SANJU DEVI 5th PASS FULL TIME
GANGA ADHIKARI 5th PASS FULL TIME
SANJAY KUMAR 10th PASS FULL TIME
PINTOO KUMAR 10th PASS FULL TIME
ANNU KUMAR 10th PASS FULL TIME
AYUSH KUMAR PANDEY 10th PASS FULL TIME
LEELADHAR KAMATH 8th PASS FULL TIME
MANOJ KUMAR 8th PASS FULL TIME
RAJEEV KUMAR 10th PASS FULL TIME
19 STORE KEEPER 1 1 KAMAL KAUSHIK GRADUATE FULL TIME
20 REGISTRATION CLERK/ TELEPHONE OPERATOR 1 1 DIKSHA BHAMBRI GRADUATE FULL TIME
21 YOGA EXPERT 1 1 DIPESH BARTHWAL P.G. - YOGA FULL TIME
22 PHYSIOTHERAPIST 1 2 MONIKA SUKHIJA M.P.T. FULL TIME
AMIT KUMAR TRIPATHI B.P.T. FULL TIME
23 DIETICIAN (PART TIME) 1 1 DR. KAVITA RASTOGI P.G. DILPOMA IN DIETETICS & PUBLIC HEALTH AND NUTRITION PART TIME
24 SECRETERIAL STAFF 1 1 SOHAN SINGH 12th PASS FULL TIME
25 ACCOUNTS STAFF 1 1 YOGESH SHARMA GRADUATE FULL TIME
26 AUXILIARY STAFF - LAB ATTENDANT 1 1 ISHWORI PRASAD 8th PASS FULL TIME
27 AUXILIARY STAFF - DARK ROOM ATTENDANT 1 1 SIKANDAR KUMAR KAMAT 8th PASS FULL TIME
28 AUXILIARY STAFF - OTHER
NATUROPATH AS REQUIRED AMIT KUMAR SINGH B. N. Y. S. FULL TIME
DRIVER - AMBULANCE OM KUMAR 12th PASS FULL TIME
CANTEEN MANAGER SHASHI PAL JHA GRADUATION FULL TIME
COOK DOMI KAMATH 8th PASS FULL TIME
BIKRAM BAHADUR 8th PASS FULL TIME
HELPER MAST RAM 5th PASS FULL TIME
CARPENTER GANI 8th PASS FULL TIME
PAINTER HIRA YADAV 8th PASS FULL TIME
29 HOSPITAL RECEPTION STAFF MONU 5th PASS FULL TIME
30 CLEANLINESS 9 THROUGH CONTRACT CONTRACT
31 LAUNDRY 2 THROUGH CONTRACT CONTRACT
32 GARDENING STAFF 1 THROUGH CONTRACT CONTRACT
33 WATCH & WARD DUTIES 4 THROUGH CONTRACT CONTRACT